本校田徑隊參加於十一月七日至十一月八日舉行之東華三院中學聯校運動會,並獲得5金5銀2銅的佳績。

2017年11月15日

本校田徑隊參加於十一月七日至十一月八日舉行之東華三院中學聯校運動會,並獲得5金5銀2銅的佳績。 本校田徑隊參加於十一月七日至十一月八日舉行之東華三院中學聯校運動會,並獲得5金5銀2銅的佳績 (連結)。所得獎項如下:

個人獎項:

班別

班號

學生姓名

獎項

2C

17

李雲霆

男子丙組跳遠冠軍(破大會紀錄)

男子丙組100米亞軍

6B

4

蔡嫚橋

女子甲組跳遠冠軍

4C

25

陸雪恩

女子甲組200米冠軍

5C

1

畢映慧

女子甲組100米欄冠軍

女子甲組跳高亞軍

4B

3

陳烈康

男子乙組100米欄冠軍

4B

2

陳俊輝

男子乙組100米亞軍

男子乙組200米亞軍

4D

20

顏樂遙

女子乙組200米季軍

 

接力獎項:

班別

班號

學生姓名

獎項

4C

25

陸雪恩

女子甲組4x100米亞軍

5C

1

畢映慧

女子甲組4x100米亞軍

6B

4

蔡嫚橋

女子甲組4x100米亞軍

6C

18

馬慧楹

女子甲組4x100米亞軍

3A

5

方鈞濠

男子乙組4x100米季軍

3D

14

葉啓承

男子乙組4x100米季軍

4B

2

陳俊輝

男子乙組4x100米季軍

4B

3

陳烈康

男子乙組4x100米季軍

 

團體獎項:

獎項

女子甲組團體第六名

男子乙組團體第六名

 

Our school athletics team has joined the TWGHs Joint Secondary Schools Athletic Meet on 7/11/2017 to 8/11/2017 and got 5 gold medals, 5 silver medals and 2 bronze medals. Results are listed below: (Link)

 

Individual Results :

Class

Class no

Name of Students

Awards

2C

17

LEE WAN TING ANTHONY

Champion in Boys C Long Jump

(Break the record)

1st runner-up in Boys C 100m

6B

4

CHOI MAAN KIU

Champion in Girls A Long Jump

4C

25

LUK SUET YAN

Champion in Girls A 200m

5C

1

BUT YING WAI

Champion in Girls A 100m Hurdle

1st runner-up in Girls A High Jump

4B

3

CHAN LIT HONG

Champion in Boys B 100m Hurdle

4B

2

CHAN CHUN FAI

1st runner-up in Boys B 100m

1st runner-up in Boys B 200m

4D

20

NGAN LOK YIU

2nd runner-up in Girls B 200m

 

Relay Results :

Class

Class no

Name of Students

Awards

4C

25

LUK SUET YAN

1st runner-up in Girls A 4x100m

5C

1

BUT YING WAI

1st runner-up in Girls A 4x100m

6B

4

CHOI MAAN KIU

1st runner-up in Girls A 4x100m

6C

18

MA WAI YING

1st runner-up in Girls A 4x100m

3A

5

FONG KWAN HO

2nd runner-up in Boys B 4x100m

3D

14

IP KAI SHING BRIAN

2nd runner-up in Boys B 4x100m

4B

2

CHAN CHUN FAI

2nd runner-up in Boys B 4x100m

4B

3

CHAN LIT HONG

2nd runner-up in Boys B 4x100m

 

Overall Results :

Awards

5th runner-up in Girls Grade A

5th runner-up in Boys Grade B