沙田及西貢區中學校際田徑賽

2019年1月21日



本校田徑隊參加於一月十七、十八及廿一日舉行之沙田及西貢區中學校際田徑賽2018-2019,並獲得11面獎牌的佳績,所得獎項如下:

 

個人獎項:

班別

班號

學生姓名

獎項

2A

11

蘇展翔

男子丙組跳遠殿軍

3C

15

李雲霆

男子乙組跳遠亞軍

5B

2

陳俊輝

男子甲組100米季軍
男子甲組200米季軍

5B

3

陳烈康

男子甲組110米欄季軍
男子甲組400米欄亞軍

6C

1

畢映慧

女子甲組100米欄冠軍
女子甲組跳高殿軍

 

接力獎項:

班別

班號

學生姓名

獎項

5B

2

陳俊輝

男子甲組4X100米冠軍

5B

3

陳烈康

男子甲組4X100米冠軍

5B

6

鄉梓恒

男子甲組4X100米冠軍

5B

18

李嘉禧

男子甲組4X100米冠軍

3C

11

賴佳怡

女子甲組4X100米季軍

5C

25

陸雪恩

女子甲組4X100米季軍

5D

19

顏樂遙

女子甲組4X100米季軍

6C

1

畢映慧

女子甲組4X100米季軍

1A

28

楊樂禧

男子丙組4X100米殿軍

2A

11

蘇展翔

男子丙組4X100米殿軍

2C

9

林晉熹

男子丙組4X100米殿軍

2D

27

胡嘉佑

男子丙組4X100米殿軍

 

團體獎項:

獎項

男子總團體第五名

男子甲組團體第五名

 

 

 

Our school athletics team has joined HKSSF Shatin & Sai Kung Secondary Schools Area Committee Inter-School Athletics Championships on 17, 18, 21/01/2019 and got 11 medals. Results are listed below:

 

Individual Results :

Class

Class no

Name of Students

Awards

2A

11

SO CHIN CHEUNG

3rd runner-up in Boys C Long Jump

3C

15

LEE WAN TING ANTHONY

1st runner-up in Boys B Long Jump

5B

2

CHAN CHUN FAI

2nd runner-up in Boys A 100m

2nd runner-up in Boys A 200m

5B

3

CHAN LIT HONG

2nd runner-up in Boys A 110m hurdle

1st runner-up in Boys A 400m hurdle

6C

1

BUT YING WAI

Champion in Girls A 100m hurdle

3rd runner-up in Girls A High Jump

 

Relay Results :

Class

Class no

Name of Students

Awards

5B

2

CHAN CHUN FAI

Champion in Boys A 4x100m

5B

3

CHAN LIT HONG

Champion in Boys A 4x100m

5B

6

HEUNG TSZ HANG

Champion in Boys A 4x100m

5B

18

LI KA HEI

Champion in Boys A 4x100m

3C

11

LAI JIAYI

2nd runner-up in Girls A 4x100m

5C

25

LUK SUET YAN

2nd runner-up in Girls A 4x100m

5D

19

NGAN LOK YIU

2nd runner-up in Girls A 4x100m

6C

1

BUT YING WAI

2nd runner-up in Girls A 4x100m

1A

28

YEUNG LOK HEI

3rd runner-up in Boys C 4x100m

2A

11

SO CHIN CHEUNG

3rd runner-up in Boys C 4x100m

2C

9

LAM CHUN HEI

3rd runner-up in Boys C 4x100m

2D

27

WU KA YAU

3rd runner-up in Boys C 4x100m

 

Overall Results :

Awards

4th runner-up in Boys Overall

4th runner-up in Boys Grade A